Home   Waiver  Blog  Hours & Prices Location  Park Layout   VR Tour  Ferg's Old-timers Page  Search   Email   Live Web Cam  Coupons Proshop  

    
Order Gift Certificates

Repair Projects Need Your Help
If you have enjoyed the K-zoo Skate Zoo over the last 26 years and would like to help us
 continue to provide a fun safe place to skate in Kalamazoo please donate.
All funds collected will go toward repair projects

9th Anniversary Contest Results
4/25/99
Special thanks to these guys for making it run so smooth:
Scott Towne, Brian Rensberry, Tony Anderson, Bill Danforth, Sam Gonzales, Paul Hanes, Rob Chamberlain, Kyle Doremius

Thanks To all these Companies For Kicking down such good prizes:
we gave away about  $2500 in prizes:
Volcom, Emerica, Etnies, Fresh Jive, Vans, Tum Yeto, World Industries,Fuct, Think, Stink, Alien Workshop, Big Brother, Anarchy, Forum, Piranha Alley


Beginner Division

Name

Judge 1

 

Judge 2

 

Judge 3

 

Judge 4

 

1st Run Ave.

2nd Run Ave.

Best Run

 

Run 1

Run2

Run 1

Run2

Run 1

Run2

Run 1

Run2

     

Place

Matt Clark

73

66

69

56

85

77

65

50

73

62.3

73

1

Chad Anderson

63

60

65

59

70

55

69

59

66.8

58.3

66.75

2

David Scott

65

61

67

70

55

65

57

60

61

64

64

3

Rod Robertson

67

50

63

40

60

25

61

44

62.8

39.8

62.75

4

Clay Preston

56

60

59

59

55

60

58

61

57

60

60

5

Kevin Burst

52

68

53

59

48

56

57

54

52.5

59.3

59.25

6

Zack Gillette

55

54

51

50

60

48

60

53

56.5

51.3

56.5

7

Mike Grindel

53

59

50

49

52

54

49

59

51

55.3

55.25

8

Cosmo Cherry

53

51

60

48

45

35

63

51

55.3

46.3

55.25

9

Dave Whetherwax

54

45

56

39

50

45

59

47

54.8

44

54.75

10

Nathan Czochara

52

46

53

45

50

30

63

39

54.5

40

54.5

11

Nathan Bronson

54

47

58

39

50

30

50

41

53

39.3

53

12

Chris Collins

47

55

53

52

48

40

53

50

50.3

49.3

50.25

13

Dylan Knap

47

46

54

35

40

47

52

41

48.3

42.3

48.25

14

NicK Acker

51

49

49

42

45

35

48

40

48.3

41.5

48.25

15

Max Kauffman

50

48

51

40

50

40

40

45

47.8

43.3

47.75

16

Chris Swairek

46

52

45

49

40

37

42

47

43.3

46.3

46.25

17

Ross Coon

43

43

49

40

38

40

52

40

45.5

40.8

45.5

18

John Wilson

45

40

42

27

45

29

46

36

44.5

33

44.5

19

Kevin Tyler

41

46

43

41

37

40

44

46

41.3

43.3

43.25

20

Zach Bell

47

42

39

35

40

31

44

40

42.5

37

42.5

21

Adam Ashenfelter

45

43

40

40

35

32

41

39

40.3

38.5

40.25

22


Intermediate Division

Name

Judge 1

 

Judge 2

 

Judge 3

 

Judge 4

 

1st Run Ave.

2nd Run Ave.

Best Run

 

Run 1

Run2

Run 1

Run2

Run 1

Run2

Run 1

Run2

     

Place

Mike Josten

88

72

79

79

86

75

90

72

85.75

74.5

85.8

1

Harlan Medalen

75

75

73

80

74

78

74

79

74

78

78

2

Juan Almaguer

70

68

71

68

70

75

73

62

71

68.25

71

3

Ernie Syverson

59

72

56

69

55

73

56

67

56.5

70.25

70.3

4

Chris Kavanaugh

71

57

69

57

65

55

73

56

69.5

56.25

69.5

5

Charlie Cook

63

69

59

69

50

63

52

65

56

66.5

66.5

6

Chris Buchanan

69

66

69

67

60

56

67

60

66.25

62.25

66.3

7

Nick Schmidt

69

67

62

61

72

51

60

59

65.75

59.5

65.8

8

Deric Makey

63

70

55

62

60

67

66

60

61

64.75

64.8

9

Eric Darling

66

67

60

69

61

56

61

63

62

63.75

63.8

10

Matty Evearit

68

64

64

67

50

60

64

62

61.5

63.25

63.3

11

Danial Martin

51

68

55

63

25

61

48

59

44.75

62.75

62.8

12

Travis "t-bone" Childs

62

67

50

63

37

60

58

59

51.75

62.25

62.3

13

Tyler Shaull

64

60

60

51

55

50

59

52

59.5

53.25

59.5

14

Adam Zaulek

64

64

54

59

50

53

60

59

57

58.75

58.8

15

Jesse Franklin

65

69

50

55

47

51

53

57

53.75

58

58

16

Eric Anible

67

65

53

59

48

48

55

59

55.75

57.75

57.8

17

Joe Mack

63

63

51

59

50

51

59

58

55.75

57.75

57.8

18

Ryan MacBeth

54

60

51

59

50

51

59

58

53.5

57

57

19

Andreau Soptich?

60

64

60

52

49

50

52

56

55.25

55.5

55.5

20

Par Turner

61

61

49

55

50

50

60

56

55

55.5

55.5

21

Pat Brinkley

60

63

57

51

46

50

51

53

53.5

54.25

54.3

22

Drake Harper

56

58

50

40

49

51

54

57

52.25

51.5

52.3

23

Ryan Macbeth

54

60

50

49

50

40

54

55

52

51

52

24

Garrett Mials?

59

50

51

51

41

45

49

52

50

49.5

50

25


Advanced Division

Name

Judge 1

 

Judge 2

 

Judge 3

 

Judge 4

 

1st Run Ave.

2nd Run Ave.

Best Run

 

1-10 are Final Cut  1 run Finals

Run 1

Run2

Run 1

Run2

Run 1

Run2

Run 1

Run2

       

Brian Rensberry

88

0

92

0

91

0

91

0

90.5

0

90.5

1

Jason DunBar

84

0

81

0

83

0

82

0

82.5

0

82.5

2

Brad Burdine

83

0

78

0

80

0

82

0

80.75

0

80.75

3

Pete Sutfin

79

0

76

0

79

0

80

0

78.5

0

78.5

4

T Bushy

77

0

78

0

79

0

73

0

76.75

0

76.75

5

Cody Weaver

78

0

77

0

77

0

74

0

76.5

0

76.5

6

Tony Simmons

71

0

71

0

81

0

74

0

74.25

0

74.25

7

Mikey Brower

78

0

78

0

77

0

80

0

74

0

74

8

Brian Kahn

74

0

75

0

70

0

75

0

73.5

0

73.5

9

Josh Higgenson

69

0

70

0

70

0

73

0

70.5

0

70.5

10

Miles Blakley

78

70

79

67

78

69

73

71

77

69.25

77

11

Eric Reese

69

76

69

73

70

81

67

78

68.75

77

77

12

Shane Anderson

73

70

76

77

75

79

83

78

76.75

76

76.75

13

Sean Barney

73

78

72

76

69

77

70

75

71

76.5

76.5

14

Arwin Depue

73

73

69

73

73

82

73

74

72

75.5

75.5

15

Randy Haan

72

71

73

69

79

70

78

67

75.5

69.25

75.5

16

Sol Wertkin

68

69

63

78

69

79

66

76

66.5

75.5

75.5

17

Jason Boschinator

71

73

71

75

81

76

69

70

73

73.5

73.5

18

Brett Cash

70

69

71

67

75

74

78

72

73.5

70.5

73.5

19

Doug Brown

70

75

71

74

78

71

74

70

73.25

72.5

73.25

20

Jonas Brewer

69

72

66

73

70

75

67

70

68

72.5

72.5

21

Hit Counter